Every car in the index.
Median asking · Germany baseline · EUR · dataset September 2026
This is the full carpriceindex library on one page: 201 model generations in seven segments, each with its median asking price, the market range a good example trades in, the published 12-month trend, and what the September 2026 check found. Every price is a median for a good, average-mileage car on the German market, derived from live dealer and private asking prices and labelled as an editorial estimate or a verified observation with its as-of month; the methodology page spells out the sources, the status labels and the value-score and deal-rating formulas. Open any car for its deal checker, price history and EU-versus-US comparison.
Sports cars 37 cars · median 46.500 € segment page →
37 sports cars from 14 makers, from the Mazda RX-8 SE3P at 9.000 € to the BMW Z8 E52 at 225.000 €. Over twelve months 23 of the 37 published trends are up, 5 flat and 9 down, led by the Opel Speedster 2.2 Lotus-built (Hethel) at +4.3% with the BMW M4 Competition G82 at -3.8% at the other end. In the September 2026 check 19 were re-checked against live German asking prices and held, 4 sit outside their live market and are under review, and 14 were carried unchanged.
| Car | Years | Median asking | Market range | 12-month trend | Sep 2026 check |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mazda RX-8SE3P | 2003–2010 | 9.000 € | 4.500 € – 16.000 € | +2.3% | held |
| Toyota MR2SW20 | 1990–1999 | 14.000 € | 9.000 € – 24.000 € | +3.7% | carried |
| BMW 335i CoupeE92 | 2006–2013 | 15.500 € | 10.000 € – 24.000 € | +3.3% | held |
| Nissan 350ZZ33 | 2003–2009 | 15.500 € | 11.000 € – 21.000 € | +1.0% | held |
| Toyota GT86ZN6 | 2012–2020 | 17.500 € | 14.000 € – 22.000 € | +0.8% | under review |
| Mazda MX-5 2.0ND2 | 2018–now | 19.500 € | 15.000 € – 25.000 € | stable | carried |
| Nissan 370ZZ34 | 2009–2020 | 23.500 € | 18.000 € – 30.000 € | stable | held |
| Opel Speedster 2.2Lotus-built (Hethel) | 2001–2005 | 24.000 € | 20.000 € – 30.000 € | +4.3% | held |
| Subaru Impreza WRX STIGD | 2003–2007 | 27.500 € | 20.000 € – 38.000 € | +3.8% | held |
| Toyota GR86ZN8 | 2022–2024 | 27.500 € | 23.000 € – 32.000 € | -0.9% | under review |
| Subaru WRX STIVA | 2014–2021 | 29.500 € | 24.000 € – 36.000 € | +0.7% | held |
| Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution XCZ4A | 2008–2014 | 30.000 € | 22.000 € – 40.000 € | +1.7% | carried |
| BMW M4F82 | 2014–2020 | 42.000 € | 32.000 € – 52.000 € | -1.2% | held |
| Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IXCT9A | 2005–2008 | 42.000 € | 32.000 € – 58.000 € | +1.2% | carried |
| BMW Z4 M40iG29 | 2019–now | 42.500 € | 36.000 € – 50.000 € | -2.2% | held |
| Porsche Boxster S981 | 2012–2016 | 43.500 € | 36.000 € – 52.000 € | +1.2% | carried |
| Toyota GR Supra 3.0A90 | 2019–now | 45.500 € | 38.000 € – 55.000 € | -1.1% | held |
| Audi TT RS8S | 2016–2023 | 46.000 € | 38.000 € – 55.000 € | stable | held |
| BMW M2 CompetitionF87 | 2018–2021 | 46.500 € | 40.000 € – 54.000 € | +0.6% | held |
| Lotus EliseS3 (1.8 s/c) | 2012–2021 | 46.500 € | 38.000 € – 56.000 € | +2.9% | held |
| Alpine A110II (2018) | 2018–now | 48.500 € | 42.000 € – 58.000 € | stable | under review |
| Alfa Romeo 4C960 | 2013–2020 | 54.500 € | 46.000 € – 65.000 € | +1.8% | under review |
| Aston Martin V8 VantageVH | 2005–2017 | 58.500 € | 45.000 € – 80.000 € | +1.7% | held |
| BMW M2G87 (pre-LCI) | 2023–2024 | 61.500 € | 54.000 € – 70.000 € | -3.0% | held |
| BMW M4 CompetitionG82 | 2021–now | 63.500 € | 54.000 € – 78.000 € | -3.8% | carried |
| Lotus Exige SS3 (V6) | 2012–2018 | 68.000 € | 55.000 € – 82.000 € | +3.0% | carried |
| Lotus Esprit V8Type 82 V8 | 1996–2003 | 72.000 € | 50.000 € – 90.000 € | +2.9% | carried |
| BMW i8I12 | 2014–2020 | 72.500 € | 55.000 € – 92.000 € | +1.4% | held |
| Lotus Evora 400Type 122 | 2015–2018 | 78.000 € | 67.000 € – 92.000 € | +2.6% | carried |
| Chevrolet Corvette StingrayC8 | 2021–now | 79.500 € | 69.000 € – 92.000 € | -1.3% | carried |
| Porsche 911 Carrera S991.1 | 2012–2015 | 83.500 € | 72.000 € – 96.000 € | +1.4% | held |
| Porsche 718 Cayman GTS 4.0982 | 2020–2024 | 86.500 € | 78.000 € – 98.000 € | +0.8% | held |
| Lotus Emira V6Type 131 | 2022–now | 89.500 € | 78.000 € – 108.000 € | -1.6% | held |
| Porsche Cayman GT4981 | 2015–2016 | 98.000 € | 88.000 € – 120.000 € | +1.0% | carried |
| Nissan GT-RR35 (MY17+) | 2016–2022 | 105.000 € | 88.000 € – 140.000 € | +2.9% | carried |
| Porsche 911 Carrera S992.1 | 2019–2024 | 106.000 € | 92.000 € – 122.000 € | -1.2% | carried |
| BMW Z8E52 | 2000–2003 | 225.000 € | 180.000 € – 270.000 € | stable | carried |
Supercars 20 cars · median 147.500 € segment page →
20 supercars from 7 makers, from the Audi R8 4.2 V8 Typ 42 at 63.500 € to the Lamborghini Aventador LP700-4 LB834 at 310.000 €. Over twelve months 14 of the 20 published trends are up, 0 flat and 6 down, led by the Ferrari F355 F129 at +5.3% with the Porsche 911 GT3 992.1 at -5.3% at the other end. In the September 2026 check 12 were re-checked against live German asking prices and held, none came back out of line with its live market, and 8 were carried unchanged.
| Car | Years | Median asking | Market range | 12-month trend | Sep 2026 check |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Audi R8 4.2 V8Typ 42 | 2007–2015 | 63.500 € | 52.000 € – 78.000 € | +2.4% | held |
| Ferrari 360 ModenaF131 | 1999–2005 | 84.500 € | 70.000 € – 105.000 € | +2.0% | carried |
| Honda NSXNC1 | 2016–2022 | 98.000 € | 82.000 € – 120.000 € | -1.8% | carried |
| McLaren MP4-12CP11 | 2011–2014 | 112.000 € | 92.000 € – 135.000 € | +2.8% | carried |
| Lamborghini Gallardo LP560-4L140 | 2008–2013 | 115.000 € | 96.000 € – 140.000 € | +2.0% | held |
| Ferrari F430F131 Evo | 2004–2009 | 118.000 € | 98.000 € – 145.000 € | +2.2% | held |
| Honda NSXNA1 | 1990–1997 | 120.000 € | 90.000 € – 165.000 € | +4.3% | carried |
| Audi R8 V10 plus4S | 2015–2018 | 126.000 € | 108.000 € – 142.000 € | +2.1% | held |
| Ferrari F355F129 | 1994–1999 | 138.000 € | 98.000 € – 200.000 € | +5.3% | carried |
| McLaren 570SP13 (Sports Series) | 2015–2021 | 143.000 € | 122.000 € – 165.000 € | -2.1% | held |
| Porsche 911 Turbo S991.2 | 2016–2019 | 152.000 € | 138.000 € – 172.000 € | -0.9% | held |
| McLaren 720SP14 | 2017–2022 | 168.000 € | 145.000 € – 195.000 € | -2.6% | carried |
| Porsche 911 GT3991.2 | 2017–2019 | 172.000 € | 155.000 € – 195.000 € | +1.8% | held |
| Lamborghini Huracán LP610-4LB724 | 2014–2019 | 178.000 € | 158.000 € – 205.000 € | +1.3% | held |
| Porsche 911 GT3992.1 | 2021–2024 | 178.000 € | 158.000 € – 205.000 € | -5.3% | held |
| Ferrari 488 GTBF142M | 2015–2019 | 185.000 € | 162.000 € – 215.000 € | -1.6% | carried |
| Ferrari 458 ItaliaF142 | 2010–2015 | 189.000 € | 168.000 € – 225.000 € | +3.2% | held |
| Mercedes-Benz SLS AMGC197 | 2010–2014 | 215.000 € | 165.000 € – 300.000 € | +3.9% | held |
| Lamborghini Murciélago 6.2L147 | 2001–2006 | 250.000 € | 195.000 € – 380.000 € | +5.0% | carried |
| Lamborghini Aventador LP700-4LB834 | 2011–2016 | 310.000 € | 275.000 € – 375.000 € | +2.6% | held |
Modern classics 48 cars · median 38.800 € segment page →
48 modern classics from 16 makers, from the Mazda MX-5 NA at 12.500 € to the Ferrari Testarossa F110 at 165.000 €. Over twelve months 43 of the 48 published trends are up, 1 flat and 4 down, led by the Porsche 911 Turbo 996 at +7.9% with the Porsche 911 Carrera 993 at -5.4% at the other end. In the September 2026 check 22 were re-checked against live German asking prices and held, 3 sit outside their live market and are under review, and 23 were carried unchanged.
| Car | Years | Median asking | Market range | 12-month trend | Sep 2026 check |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mazda MX-5NA | 1990–1998 | 12.500 € | 7.000 € – 22.000 € | +2.5% | under review |
| Porsche Boxster986 | 1996–1999 | 13.500 € | 8.500 € – 20.000 € | +2.3% | held |
| Fiat Coupe20V Turbo (175) | 1996–2000 | 14.500 € | 10.000 € – 21.000 € | +3.6% | carried |
| Alfa Romeo GTV 3.0 V6 24V916 | 1996–2000 | 16.500 € | 11.000 € – 24.000 € | +3.1% | carried |
| Volkswagen Corrado VR653i | 1991–1995 | 18.000 € | 12.000 € – 26.000 € | +5.9% | held |
| Peugeot 205 GTI 1.920A/C | 1986–1992 | 19.500 € | 12.000 € – 32.000 € | -2.5% | carried |
| Nissan 200SXS14a | 1996–1999 | 23.000 € | 16.000 € – 32.000 € | +4.5% | carried |
| Volkswagen Golf GTIMk1 | 1976–1983 | 24.000 € | 15.000 € – 35.000 € | +2.1% | carried |
| Mercedes-Benz E 55 AMGW211 | 2002–2006 | 24.500 € | 14.000 € – 40.000 € | +2.9% | held |
| Mercedes-Benz 500 SLR129 | 1989–1995 | 26.000 € | 13.000 € – 45.000 € | +4.0% | held |
| Lancia Thema 8.32Y9 (series 1+2) | 1987–1992 | 27.000 € | 15.000 € – 35.000 € | +5.9% | carried |
| Renault Clio WilliamsPhase 1/2 | 1993–1995 | 28.000 € | 15.000 € – 45.000 € | +3.7% | carried |
| BMW 850iE31 | 1990–1994 | 29.000 € | 18.000 € – 45.000 € | +3.6% | held |
| Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16W201 | 1984–1988 | 32.000 € | 20.000 € – 48.000 € | +3.2% | carried |
| Porsche 911 Carrera996.2 | 2001–2004 | 33.000 € | 24.000 € – 45.000 € | +3.5% | held |
| Porsche 968Coupe | 1991–1995 | 33.000 € | 22.000 € – 48.000 € | +3.1% | held |
| Honda S2000AP1/AP2 | 1999–2009 | 33.500 € | 26.000 € – 44.000 € | +3.8% | held |
| BMW M3E92 | 2007–2013 | 34.000 € | 26.000 € – 46.000 € | +3.4% | under review |
| Porsche 928S4 | 1987–1991 | 36.000 € | 25.000 € – 55.000 € | +2.9% | held |
| Porsche 944 Turbo951 | 1985–1991 | 36.000 € | 24.000 € – 55.000 € | +2.9% | carried |
| Porsche Cayman S987.2 | 2009–2012 | 36.000 € | 28.000 € – 46.000 € | +2.9% | held |
| BMW M3E46 | 2000–2006 | 36.500 € | 26.000 € – 52.000 € | +4.1% | held |
| BMW M3E36 (3.2) | 1995–1999 | 38.000 € | 27.000 € – 58.000 € | +3.3% | held |
| Mercedes-Benz C 63 AMGW204 | 2008–2015 | 38.500 € | 30.000 € – 52.000 € | +2.8% | held |
| BMW M5E60 | 2005–2010 | 39.000 € | 26.000 € – 60.000 € | +4.0% | carried |
| Audi RS 4B7 | 2006–2008 | 39.500 € | 30.000 € – 52.000 € | +3.0% | under review |
| Audi S2 CoupeTyp 89 (B3) | 1990–1995 | 40.000 € | 25.000 € – 55.000 € | +5.3% | carried |
| Mazda RX-7FD | 1992–1996 | 40.000 € | 27.000 € – 62.000 € | +3.9% | carried |
| BMW Z4 ME85/E86 | 2006–2008 | 40.500 € | 28.000 € – 56.000 € | +3.8% | carried |
| Honda Integra Type RDC2 | 1997–2001 | 42.500 € | 32.000 € – 58.000 € | +5.5% | carried |
| BMW M5E39 | 1998–2003 | 46.500 € | 35.000 € – 65.000 € | +4.2% | held |
| Porsche 911 Carrera S997.1 | 2004–2008 | 54.500 € | 42.000 € – 68.000 € | +2.6% | held |
| Ford Sierra RS Cosworth3-door (1986-87) | 1986–1987 | 60.000 € | 40.000 € – 85.000 € | +3.4% | carried |
| BMW 1M CoupéE82 | 2011–2012 | 62.500 € | 52.000 € – 75.000 € | +3.5% | carried |
| BMW M5E28 | 1985–1987 | 65.000 € | 50.000 € – 90.000 € | stable | carried |
| Toyota Supra TurboA80 (Mk4) | 1993–1996 | 65.000 € | 40.000 € – 105.000 € | +4.0% | carried |
| Ford Escort RS CosworthMk5 | 1992–1996 | 70.000 € | 50.000 € – 110.000 € | +2.2% | carried |
| Nissan GT-RR35 (DBA) | 2012–2016 | 72.000 € | 58.000 € – 88.000 € | +2.3% | carried |
| Renault Clio V6Phase 2 | 2003–2005 | 72.000 € | 55.000 € – 95.000 € | -2.7% | carried |
| Porsche 911 Carrera S997.2 | 2008–2012 | 73.500 € | 58.000 € – 92.000 € | +2.8% | held |
| Porsche 911 Carrera 3.2G-body | 1984–1989 | 78.000 € | 55.000 € – 110.000 € | -4.9% | held |
| Porsche 911 Turbo996 | 2000–2005 | 82.000 € | 60.000 € – 108.000 € | +7.9% | held |
| BMW M3E30 | 1986–1991 | 85.000 € | 58.000 € – 120.000 € | +4.9% | held |
| Porsche 911 Carrera993 | 1994–1998 | 88.000 € | 65.000 € – 130.000 € | -5.4% | held |
| Porsche 911 Carrera 2964 | 1989–1993 | 95.000 € | 65.000 € – 140.000 € | +4.4% | held |
| Lancia Delta HF IntegraleEvoluzione II | 1993–1994 | 110.000 € | 80.000 € – 160.000 € | +4.8% | carried |
| Ferrari 328GTB/GTS | 1985–1989 | 118.000 € | 80.000 € – 160.000 € | +2.6% | carried |
| Ferrari TestarossaF110 | 1984–1991 | 165.000 € | 130.000 € – 250.000 € | +4.4% | held |
Hot hatches 38 cars · median 18.500 € segment page →
38 hot hatches from 14 makers, from the Ford Focus ST Mk2 at 6.000 € to the Audi RS 3 8Y at 54.000 €. Over twelve months 19 of the 38 published trends are up, 1 flat and 18 down, led by the Peugeot 306 GTI-6 Ph2/Ph3 at +5.6% with the Volkswagen Golf GTI Mk8 at -5.6% at the other end. In the September 2026 check 21 were re-checked against live German asking prices and held, 3 sit outside their live market and are under review, and 14 were carried unchanged.
| Car | Years | Median asking | Market range | 12-month trend | Sep 2026 check |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Focus STMk2 | 2005–2010 | 6.000 € | 3.500 € – 10.000 € | +1.7% | held |
| Mini Cooper SR53 | 2002–2006 | 7.500 € | 4.500 € – 13.000 € | +4.2% | under review |
| Volkswagen Golf GTIMk5 | 2004–2008 | 8.000 € | 4.500 € – 14.000 € | +2.6% | held |
| Suzuki Swift SportZC32S | 2012–2017 | 8.500 € | 6.000 € – 12.000 € | -5.6% | carried |
| Peugeot 208 GTiA9 | 2013–2018 | 9.000 € | 6.500 € – 13.000 € | -3.2% | carried |
| Peugeot 306 GTI-6Ph2/Ph3 | 1996–2001 | 9.500 € | 5.000 € – 16.000 € | +5.6% | carried |
| Honda Civic Type RFN2 | 2007–2011 | 11.500 € | 8.000 € – 16.000 € | +4.5% | carried |
| Renault Clio R.S. 200Mk3 | 2009–2012 | 12.000 € | 8.500 € – 16.500 € | +1.7% | carried |
| Alfa Romeo Giulietta QV940 (1750 TBi) | 2010–2018 | 12.500 € | 8.500 € – 16.500 € | -3.8% | carried |
| Ford Fiesta STMk7 | 2013–2017 | 12.500 € | 10.000 € – 16.000 € | -1.0% | under review |
| Honda Civic Type REP3 | 2001–2005 | 12.500 € | 8.000 € – 18.000 € | +4.2% | carried |
| Ford Fiesta STMk8 | 2018–2023 | 14.000 € | 11.000 € – 18.500 € | -4.8% | held |
| Volkswagen Scirocco RMk3 (Typ 13) | 2009–2017 | 14.000 € | 8.500 € – 21.000 € | +2.2% | carried |
| Ford Focus STMk3 | 2012–2018 | 14.500 € | 9.500 € – 20.000 € | -3.3% | held |
| SEAT Leon Cupra 2805F | 2014–2016 | 15.000 € | 11.000 € – 19.000 € | -3.8% | held |
| Volkswagen Golf GTI 16VMk2 | 1986–1991 | 17.000 € | 9.000 € – 30.000 € | +3.0% | carried |
| Volkswagen Golf GTIMk7 | 2013–2019 | 17.500 € | 13.000 € – 22.000 € | -2.5% | held |
| Renault Mégane R.S. 265Mk3 | 2012–2016 | 18.000 € | 13.000 € – 24.000 € | +2.9% | carried |
| Abarth 595 CompetizioneSeries 4 (2016 facelift) | 2016–2023 | 18.500 € | 12.500 € – 26.000 € | -2.6% | held |
| Volkswagen Golf R32Mk5 | 2005–2008 | 18.500 € | 11.000 € – 28.000 € | +3.9% | held |
| Alfa Romeo 147 GTA937 | 2002–2005 | 19.000 € | 11.000 € – 28.000 € | +4.4% | carried |
| Mini John Cooper WorksF56 | 2015–2024 | 21.500 € | 17.000 € – 26.000 € | -1.8% | held |
| Hyundai i20 NBC3 | 2021–2024 | 22.500 € | 18.000 € – 26.500 € | +1.4% | held |
| Hyundai i30 N PerformancePD (pre-facelift) | 2017–2020 | 22.500 € | 18.000 € – 27.000 € | -2.4% | held |
| Honda Civic Type RFK2 | 2015–2017 | 24.500 € | 19.000 € – 30.000 € | +2.1% | held |
| Volkswagen Golf GTIMk8 | 2020–2024 | 25.500 € | 20.000 € – 31.000 € | -5.6% | held |
| Volkswagen Golf RMk7.5 | 2017–2019 | 27.500 € | 23.000 € – 32.000 € | -1.9% | under review |
| Mini JCW GPR56 (GP2) | 2012–2013 | 28.000 € | 24.000 € – 33.000 € | +3.7% | carried |
| Renault Mégane R.S. 300 TrophyMk4 | 2019–2022 | 28.000 € | 24.000 € – 33.000 € | -1.4% | carried |
| Ford Focus RSMk3 | 2016–2018 | 28.500 € | 23.000 € – 34.000 € | +1.1% | held |
| Volkswagen Golf RMk8 | 2020–2024 | 32.500 € | 27.000 € – 39.000 € | -3.0% | held |
| Honda Civic Type RFK8 | 2017–2021 | 33.000 € | 28.000 € – 39.000 € | +0.9% | held |
| Ford Focus RSMk2 | 2009–2011 | 33.500 € | 26.000 € – 45.000 € | +3.1% | held |
| Toyota GR YarisXP210 | 2020–2023 | 33.500 € | 29.000 € – 38.000 € | +1.6% | held |
| Audi RS 38V (facelift) | 2017–2020 | 38.500 € | 32.000 € – 46.000 € | stable | held |
| Honda Civic Type RFL5 | 2022–2025 | 42.500 € | 37.000 € – 49.000 € | -1.2% | carried |
| Mercedes-AMG A 45 SW177 | 2019–2025 | 43.500 € | 37.000 € – 52.000 € | -2.8% | held |
| Audi RS 38Y | 2021–now | 54.000 € | 44.000 € – 66.000 € | -3.6% | held |
Saloons / Estates 29 cars · median 43.000 € segment page →
29 saloons and estates from 14 makers, from the Skoda Octavia RS Mk2 (1Z) pre-facelift at 5.500 € to the Audi RS 6 Avant C8 at 79.000 €. Over twelve months 7 of the 29 published trends are up, 3 flat and 19 down, led by the Mercedes-Benz CLS 55 AMG C219 at +5.1% with the Skoda Octavia RS Mk2 (1Z) pre-facelift at -8.3% at the other end. In the September 2026 check 17 were re-checked against live German asking prices and held, 3 sit outside their live market and are under review, and 9 were carried unchanged.
| Car | Years | Median asking | Market range | 12-month trend | Sep 2026 check |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skoda Octavia RSMk2 (1Z) pre-facelift | 2005–2008 | 5.500 € | 3.500 € – 9.000 € | -8.3% | carried |
| Jaguar S-Type RX200/CCX | 2002–2007 | 14.000 € | 8.000 € – 25.000 € | stable | carried |
| Volvo V70 RP2 | 2003–2007 | 15.000 € | 10.000 € – 22.000 € | +3.4% | carried |
| Mercedes-Benz CLS 55 AMGC219 | 2004–2006 | 20.500 € | 15.000 € – 27.000 € | +5.1% | held |
| Tesla Model S 75DPre-Raven | 2016–2019 | 25.000 € | 20.000 € – 30.500 € | -5.7% | held |
| Mercedes-Benz E 63 AMGW212 (6.2 M156) | 2009–2011 | 28.500 € | 22.000 € – 40.000 € | +1.8% | held |
| Tesla Model 3 Performancepre-Highland | 2019–2023 | 29.500 € | 24.000 € – 36.000 € | -4.5% | held |
| Kia Stinger GTCK | 2017–2023 | 30.000 € | 22.000 € – 42.000 € | -4.8% | held |
| Audi RS 6 AvantC6 | 2008–2010 | 35.500 € | 29.000 € – 45.000 € | +1.4% | under review |
| Mercedes-Benz CLS 63 AMGC218 | 2011–2017 | 36.000 € | 24.000 € – 52.000 € | -1.4% | held |
| Porsche Panamera Turbo970 | 2009–2013 | 37.000 € | 27.000 € – 50.000 € | stable | carried |
| Audi RS 4 AvantB8 | 2012–2015 | 38.500 € | 26.000 € – 55.000 € | +1.3% | held |
| Lexus IS FXE2 | 2008–2014 | 40.000 € | 27.000 € – 56.000 € | +2.6% | carried |
| Audi RS7 SportbackC7 | 2013–2017 | 42.000 € | 30.000 € – 55.000 € | -2.3% | held |
| BMW i4 M50G26 (pre-LCI) | 2021–2024 | 43.000 € | 36.000 € – 52.000 € | -5.5% | held |
| BMW M3F80 | 2014–2018 | 45.500 € | 38.000 € – 56.000 € | stable | held |
| Alfa Romeo Giulia Quadrifoglio952 | 2016–2023 | 46.500 € | 36.000 € – 62.000 € | -2.8% | under review |
| Audi RS 6 AvantC7 | 2013–2018 | 48.000 € | 32.000 € – 65.000 € | -3.0% | held |
| Mercedes-AMG C 63 SW205 | 2015–2021 | 49.500 € | 38.000 € – 64.000 € | -1.2% | carried |
| Audi e-tron GT quattroFE (pre-facelift) | 2021–2024 | 55.000 € | 44.000 € – 68.000 € | -5.2% | held |
| Cadillac CTS-VGen 3 | 2016–2019 | 56.000 € | 46.000 € – 68.000 € | -1.0% | carried |
| Hyundai Ioniq 5 NNE1 N | 2024–2025 | 56.000 € | 46.000 € – 65.000 € | -6.7% | under review |
| BMW M5F90 | 2017–2023 | 56.500 € | 45.000 € – 75.000 € | -4.2% | held |
| Porsche Taycan 4SJ1 (pre-facelift) | 2020–2024 | 60.000 € | 45.000 € – 78.000 € | -3.2% | held |
| Mercedes-AMG E 63 SW213 | 2017–2023 | 62.500 € | 50.000 € – 80.000 € | -3.8% | held |
| BMW M3 CompetitionG80 | 2021–now | 64.500 € | 55.000 € – 79.000 € | -3.6% | held |
| Lexus GS FL10 | 2016–2020 | 68.000 € | 58.000 € – 78.000 € | +4.6% | carried |
| BMW M3 TouringG81 | 2022–now | 74.500 € | 65.000 € – 88.000 € | -2.5% | carried |
| Audi RS 6 AvantC8 | 2019–now | 79.000 € | 62.000 € – 102.000 € | -4.6% | held |
Grand tourers 20 cars · median 58.200 € segment page →
20 grand tourers from 11 makers, from the Porsche Cayenne Turbo 955 at 13.500 € to the Lamborghini Urus Mk1 (650 PS) at 185.000 €. Over twelve months 7 of the 20 published trends are up, 3 flat and 10 down, led by the Ferrari 599 GTB Fiorano F141 at +5.4% with the Porsche Macan Turbo 95B at -5.3% at the other end. In the September 2026 check 12 were re-checked against live German asking prices and held, one sits outside its live market and is under review, and 7 were carried unchanged.
| Car | Years | Median asking | Market range | 12-month trend | Sep 2026 check |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porsche Cayenne Turbo955 | 2002–2007 | 13.500 € | 7.500 € – 22.000 € | +3.8% | carried |
| Mercedes-Benz ML 63 AMGW164 | 2006–2011 | 17.000 € | 10.000 € – 27.000 € | +3.0% | held |
| BMW X5 ME70 | 2009–2013 | 24.000 € | 14.000 € – 38.000 € | stable | carried |
| Maserati Coupé 4200 GTTipo M138 | 2002–2007 | 32.000 € | 24.000 € – 45.000 € | +3.2% | carried |
| BMW M6E63 | 2005–2010 | 33.500 € | 23.000 € – 48.000 € | +3.1% | held |
| Jaguar XKRX150 (5.0) | 2009–2014 | 33.500 € | 24.000 € – 46.000 € | +1.5% | held |
| Porsche Macan Turbo95B | 2014–2018 | 36.000 € | 26.000 € – 46.000 € | -5.3% | held |
| BMW M6 CoupeF13 | 2012–2017 | 42.000 € | 30.000 € – 58.000 € | -1.2% | held |
| Maserati GranTurismo SportM145 | 2012–2019 | 43.500 € | 34.000 € – 58.000 € | stable | held |
| Jaguar F-Type RX152 | 2014–2019 | 52.000 € | 42.000 € – 65.000 € | -2.2% | carried |
| Aston Martin DB9VH Gen I/II | 2004–2016 | 64.500 € | 52.000 € – 82.000 € | stable | held |
| Lexus RC FUXC1 | 2014–2025 | 65.000 € | 50.000 € – 78.000 € | +2.4% | carried |
| Bentley Continental GT W12Gen 2 | 2011–2018 | 69.000 € | 55.000 € – 88.000 € | -2.0% | held |
| Lexus LC 500Z100 | 2017–2025 | 74.000 € | 62.000 € – 88.000 € | -1.4% | carried |
| Mercedes-AMG GT SC190 | 2015–2020 | 78.500 € | 64.000 € – 95.000 € | -1.6% | held |
| Aston Martin VantageAM6 | 2018–2024 | 89.000 € | 74.000 € – 108.000 € | -3.2% | under review |
| Aston Martin DB11 V8AM5 | 2017–2023 | 117.000 € | 96.000 € – 145.000 € | -2.5% | held |
| Ferrari California TF149M | 2014–2017 | 129.000 € | 95.000 € – 150.000 € | -1.5% | held |
| Ferrari 599 GTB FioranoF141 | 2006–2012 | 155.000 € | 120.000 € – 230.000 € | +5.4% | carried |
| Lamborghini UrusMk1 (650 PS) | 2018–2022 | 185.000 € | 148.000 € – 225.000 € | -4.1% | held |
Muscle & V8 9 cars · median 54.000 € segment page →
9 muscle cars and V8s from 3 makers, from the Ford Mustang GT S550 (facelift) at 33.000 € to the Chevrolet Corvette Z06 C8 at 145.000 €. Over twelve months 4 of the 9 published trends are up, 0 flat and 5 down, led by the Dodge Viper SRT-10 ZB I (Gen 3) at +1.6% with the Chevrolet Corvette Z06 C8 at -8.2% at the other end. In the September 2026 check 2 were re-checked against live German asking prices and held, none came back out of line with its live market, and 7 were carried unchanged.
| Car | Years | Median asking | Market range | 12-month trend | Sep 2026 check |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Mustang GTS550 (facelift) | 2018–2023 | 33.000 € | 26.000 € – 42.000 € | -1.6% | held |
| Chevrolet Camaro SSGen 6 | 2016–2024 | 34.000 € | 27.000 € – 43.000 € | -1.2% | held |
| Chevrolet Corvette Z06C6 | 2006–2013 | 46.000 € | 38.000 € – 58.000 € | +1.5% | carried |
| Chevrolet Corvette StingrayC7 | 2014–2019 | 48.000 € | 39.000 € – 60.000 € | -0.8% | carried |
| Ford Mustang Mach 1S550 | 2021–2023 | 54.000 € | 46.000 € – 60.000 € | -0.9% | carried |
| Dodge Challenger SRT HellcatLA | 2015–2023 | 62.000 € | 50.000 € – 80.000 € | +1.0% | carried |
| Dodge Viper SRT-10ZB I (Gen 3) | 2003–2006 | 63.000 € | 48.000 € – 82.000 € | +1.6% | carried |
| Chevrolet Corvette Z06C7 | 2015–2019 | 80.000 € | 62.000 € – 95.000 € | +1.3% | carried |
| Chevrolet Corvette Z06C8 | 2023–now | 145.000 € | 112.000 € – 175.000 € | -8.2% | carried |